Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.
  • General Employment Policy – Employment as Professionals or Investment as Entrepreneurs

This visa type is commonly known as Employment Visa.

Basic conditions for this visa type are:

  • there is no security objection and no known record of serious crime in respect of the applicant;
  • the applicant has a good education background, normally a first degree in the relevant field, but in special circumstances, good technical qualifications, proven professional abilities and/or relevant experience and achievements supported by documentary evidence may also be accepted;
  • there is a genuine job vacancy;
  • the applicant has a confirmed offer of employment and is employed in a job relevant to his/her academic qualifications or work experience that cannot be readily taken up by the local work force; and
  • the remuneration package, including income, accommodation, medical and other fringe benefits, is broadly commensurate with the prevailing market level for professionals in the HKSAR.

Our services

We at Make My Financial Plan Limited assist Hong Kong Companies to prepare visa application file for the talents these companies are willing to recruit from overseas countries.
Before submission of application final review is conducted by expert professionals to assure that applications meet the criteria of General Employment Policy and all documents which may be required to process the application are in line with the requirement.

  • General Employment Policy – Investment as Entrepreneurs or Join a business in Hong kong

This visa type is commonly known as Employment Visa.

Basic conditions for this visa type are

  • there is no security objection and no known record of serious crime in respect of the applicant;
  • the applicant has a good education background, normally a first degree in the relevant field, but in special circumstances, good technical qualifications, proven professional abilities and/or relevant experience and achievements supported by documentary evidence may also be accepted; and
  • the applicant is in a position to make substantial contribution to the economy of the HKSAR, with consideration factors including, but not limited to, business plan, business turnover, financial resources, investment sum, number of jobs created locally, and introduction of new technology or skills.
  • an applicant who wishes to establish or join in a start-up business may also submit an application., There are higher chances of success if the start-up business concerned is supported by a government-backed program with a rigorous vetting and selection process, and the applicant is the proprietor or partner of the start-up company or a key researcher of the relevant project. Examples of government-backed programs include:
  • StartmeupHK Venture Program administered by InvestHK;
  • Incu-App, Incu-Bio and Incu-Tech programmes administered by the Hong Kong Science and Technology Parks Corporation;
  • Cyberport Incubation Programme;
  • Small Entrepreneur Research Assistance Programme and Enterprise Support Scheme administered by the Innovation and Technology Commission; and
  • Design Incubation Programme administered by the Hong Kong Design Centre.

Our services

We at Make My Financial Plan Limited assist Investors who are willing to invest in Hong Kong to select best suitable project which match their risk appetite experience and technical knowhow.

Our Team of professional assist Investors to formulate best possible business plan and projections which are based on best estimates.

Our team of professionals guide on each and every step right from the incorporation of company in Hong Kong, Selection of right project, preparing paper work for licensing , assisting in preparing business plan and forecasts, Providing guidance on requirement of documents and other information that may be required by Hong Kong immigration to consider the application favorable.

Before submission of application final review is conducted by expert professionals to assure that applications meet the criteria of General Employment Policy and all documents which may be required to process the application are in line with the requirement

Employment under the Admission Scheme for Mainland Talents and Professionals

  • there is no security objection and no known record of serious crime in respect of the applicant;
  • the applicant has a good education background, normally a first degree in the relevant field, but in special circumstances, good technical qualifications, proven professional abilities and/or relevant experience and achievements supported by documentary evidence may also be accepted;
  • there is a genuine job vacancy;
  • the applicant has a confirmed offer of employment and is employed in a job relevant to his academic qualifications or work experience that cannot be readily taken up by the local work force; and
  • the remuneration package, including income, accommodation, medical and other fringe benefits, is broadly commensurate with the prevailing market level for professionals in the HKSAR.
  • The Scheme is applicable to Mainland residents only.

A person admitted under this Scheme for employment in the HKSAR may bring in his/her spouse and unmarried dependent children under the age of 18.

Our services

We at Make My Financial Plan Limited assist Hong Kong Companies to prepare visa application file for the talents these companies are willing to recruit from overseas countries.

Before submission of application final review is conducted by expert professionals to assure that applications meet the criteria of General Employment Policy and all documents which may be required to process the application are in line with the requirement.

  • Employment as Imported Workers
  • Supplementary Labour Scheme (SLS)

Our Services

We at Make My Financial Plan Limited assist Hong Kong Employers who find difficulties in finding labor technical level or below locally in Hong Kong to apply for in principle approval for imported workers under SupplementaryLabour Scheme (SLS)

Once approval is granted we assist employers to apply visa applications for their imported workers within three months validity of in principle approval.

Basic Conditions for this visa type are:

  • the applicant is suitably qualified and experienced for the job in question;
  • the terms and conditions of employment are comparable to those in the local market;
  • the applicant will remain under the direct employment of the employer for a specific job and will not be contracted out to other companies or sub-contractors;
  • there is no adverse record to the detriment of the applicant and the employer; and
  • the employer is financially capable of employing the applicant, providing him/her with suitable accommodation, and of guaranteeing his/her maintenance and repatriation upon termination of his/her contract.

F Imported workers are not allowed to bring in their dependents.

  • Employment as Foreign Domestic Helpers

Hong Kong immigration allows bona fide residents to apply visa for recruitment of foreign domestic helpers.

Our Services

We at Make My Financial Plan Limited guide our clients to comply with the requirements for hiring foreign domestic helpers including eligibility criteria, benefits allowed and compulsory as per visa condition, Minimum allowable wages and awareness about repatriation responsibility upon termination of contract, assisting in getting employment contract notarized by the appropriate consulate in the HKSAR if so required by relevant consulate.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.